ecious.

SENATORS INFORMATION: If you click on your Senators name, it will take you to their website where you can get all the information you need to send them a letter or call them.

This is just example text. Click to edit and add your own content. This section design focuses primarily on text-content, which can be used to communicate information to your website viewers. You don't need any professional writing experience to create great text-content, all you need is an idea and a keyboard.

SENATORS NAME                        PARTY                        STATE                            CLASS                                MISC INFO.

Jones, Doug                                     (D-AL)                        Alabama                        DemocratClass II 

Shelby, Richard C.                           (R-AL)                        Alabama                        RepublicanClass III

Murkowski, Lisa                              (R-AK)                        Alaska                            RepublicanClass III

Sullivan, Dan                                     (R-AK)                       Alaska                             RepublicanClass II

McSally, Martha                                (R-AZ)                      Arizona                            RepublicanClass III

Sinema, Kyrsten                                (D-AZ)                     Arizona                            DemocratClass I

Boozman, John                                 (R-AR)                      Arkansas                          RepublicanClass III

Cotton, Tom                                      (R-AR)                      Arkansas                          RepublicanClass II

Feinstein, Dianne                             (D-CA)                     California                          DemocratClass I

Harris, Kamala D.                              (D-CA)                    California                          DemocratClass III

Bennet, Michael F.                           (D-CO)                    Colorado                            DemocratClass III

Gardner, Cory                                    (R-CO)                    Colorado                            RepublicanClass II

Blumenthal, Richard                         (D-CT)                    Connecticut                       DemocratClass III

Murphy, Christopher                        (D-CT)                    Connecticut                       DemocratClass I

Carper, Thomas R.                             (D-DE)                   Delaware                            DemocratClass I

Coons, Christopher A.                      (D-DE)                    Delaware                            DemocratClass II

Rubio, Marco                                       (R-FL)                    Florida                                 RepublicanClass III

Scott, Rick                                             (R-FL)                   Florida                                  RepublicanClass I

Isakson, Johnny                                   (R-GA)                  Georgia                                RepublicanClass III

Perdue, David                                      (R-GA)                   Georgia                                RepublicanClass II

SENATORS NAME                        PARTY                        STATE                            CLASS                                MISC INFO.

Hirono, Mazie K.                             (D-HI)                      Hawaii                              DemocratClass I

Schatz, Brian                                    (D-HI)                      Hawaii                              DemocratClass III

Crapo, Mike                                      (R-ID)                       Idaho                                RepublicanClass III

Risch, James E.                                 (R-ID)                       Idaho                                RepublicanClass II

Duckworth, Tammy                         (D-IL)                      Illinois                               DemocratClass III

Durbin, Richard J.                             (D-IL)                       Illinois                               DemocratClass II

Braun, Mike                                       (R-IN)                       Indiana                             RepublicanClass I

Young, Todd                                      (R-IN)                       Indiana                             RepublicanClass III

Ernst, Joni                                          (R-IA)                        Iowa                                 RepublicanClass II

Grassley, Chuck                                 (R-IA)                       Iowa                                 RepublicanClass III

Moran, Jerry                                      (R-KS)                       Kansas                             RepublicanClass III

Roberts, Pat                                       (R-KS)                      Kansas                              RepublicanClass II

McConnell, Mitch                             (R-KY)                      Kentucky                          RepublicanClass II

Paul, Rand                                          (R-KY)                      Kentucky                          RepublicanClass III

Cassidy, Bill                                        (R-LA)                      Louisiana                          RepublicanClass II

Kennedy, John                                  (R-LA)                      Louisiana                          RepublicanClass III

Collins, Susan M.                             (R-ME)                     Maine                                RepublicanClass II

King, Angus S., Jr.                             (I-ME)                     Maine                                 IndependentClass I

Cardin, Benjamin L.                         (D-MD)                   Maryland                           DemocratClass I

Van Hollen, Chris                             (D-MD)                   Maryland                           DemocratClass III

Markey, Edward J.                            (D-MA)                   Massachusetts                DemocratClass II

Warren, Elizabeth                            (D-MA)                   Massachusetts                DemocratClass I

Peters, Gary C.                                  (D-MI)                    Michigan                           DemocratClass II

Stabenow, Debbie                           (D-MI)                    Michigan                            DemocratClass I

Klobuchar, Amy                               (D-MN)                   Minnesota                         DemocratClass I

Smith, Tina                                       (D-MN)                   Minnesota                         DemocratClass II

Hyde-Smith, Cindy                          (R-MS)                   Mississippi                          RepublicanClass II

Wicker, Roger F.                               (R-MS)                   Mississippi                          RepublicanClass I

Blunt, Roy                                         (R-MO)                   Missouri                              RepublicanClass III

Hawley, Josh                                    (R-MO)                   Missouri                              RepublicanClass I

Daines, Steve                                   (R-MT)                    Montana                            RepublicanClass II

Tester, Jon                                        (D-MT)                    Montana                            DemocratClass I

Fischer, Deb                                     (R-NE)                     Nebraska                           RepublicanClass I    

Sasse, Ben                                         (R-NE)                    Nebraska                           RepublicanClass II

Cortez Masto, Catherine               (D-NV)                   Nevada                               DemocratClass III

Rosen, Jacky                                     (D-NV)                   Nevada                               DemocratClass I

Hassan, Margaret Wood               (D-NH)                   New Hampshire                DemocratClass III

Shaheen, Jeanne                             (D-NH)                   New Hampshire                DemocratClass II

Booker, Cory A.                               (D-NJ)                     New Jersey                        DemocratClass II

Menendez, Robert                         (D-NJ)                     New Jersey                        DemocratClass I

Heinrich, Martin                            (D-NM)                    New Mexico                      DemocratClass I

Udall, Tom                                      (D-NM)                    New Mexico                      DemocratClass II

Gillibrand, Kirsten E.                     (D-NY)                    New York                            DemocratClass I

Schumer, Charles E.                      (D-NY)                    New York                            DemocratClass III

Burr, Richard                                   (R-NC)                    North Carolina                   RepublicanClass III

Tillis, Thom                                     (R-NC)                    North Carolina                   RepublicanClass II

Cramer, Kevin                                (R-ND)                    North Dakota                     RepublicanClass I

Hoeven, John                                 (R-ND)                    North Dakota                    RepublicanClass III

Brown, Sherrod                             (D-OH)                    Ohio                                    DemocratClass I

Portman, Rob                                (R-OH)                    Ohio                                     RepublicanClass III

Inhofe, James M.                           (R-OK)                    Oklahoma                          RepublicanClass II

Lankford, James                            (R-OK)                    Oklahoma                          RepublicanClass III    

Merkley, Jeff                                  (D-OR)                    Oregon                               DemocratClass II

Wyden, Ron                                   (D-OR)                    Oregon                               DemocratClass III    

 Casey, Robert P., Jr.                      (D-PA)                    Pennsylvania                      DemocratClass I

Toomey, Patrick J.                         (R-PA)                    Pennsylvania                       RepublicanClass III

Reed, Jack                                        (D-RI)                    Rhode Island                       DemocratClass II

Whitehouse, Sheldon                  (D-RI)                      Rhode Island                      DemocratClass I

Graham, Lindsey                          (R-SC)                     South Carolina                    RepublicanClass II

Scott, Tim                                      (R-SC)                     South Carolina                    RepublicanClass III

Rounds, Mike                                (R-SD)                    South Dakota                      RepublicanClass II

Thune, John                                   (R-SD)                    South Dakota                      RepublicanClass III

Alexander, Lamar                         (R-TN)                    Tennessee                            RepublicanClass II

Blackburn, Marsha                       (R-TN)                    Tennessee                            RepublicanClass I

Cornyn, John                                 (R-TX)                    Texas                                     RepublicanClass II

Cruz, Ted                                         (R-TX)                   Texas                                     RepublicanClass I

Lee, Mike                                        (R-UT)                   Utah                                     RepublicanClass III

Romney, Mitt                                (R-UT)                   Utah                                      RepublicanClass I

Leahy, Patrick J.                            (D-VT)                   Vermont                               DemocratClass III

Sanders, Bernard                           (I-VT)                   Vermont                                IndependentClass I

Kaine, Tim                                     (D-VA)                   Virginia                                   DemocratClass I    

Warner, Mark R.                           (D-VA)                   Virginia                                   DemocratClass II

Cantwell, Maria                           (D-WA)                  Washington                          DemocratClass I

Murray, Patty                               (D-WA)                  Washington                          DemocratClass III

Capito, Shelley Moore               (R-WV)                   West Virginia                        RepublicanClass II

Manchin, Joe, III                         (D-WV)                    West Virginia                        DemocratClass I

Baldwin, Tammy                         (D-WI)                    Wisconsin                              DemocratClass I

Johnson, Ron                               (R-WI)                    Wisconsin                              RepublicanClass III

Barrasso, John                             (R-WY)                    Wyoming                             RepublicanClass I

Enzi, Michael B.                           (R-WY)                    Wyoming                             RepublicanClass II


logo development
logo development