ecious.

CONGRESS INFORMATION: If you click on your CONGRESS MAN/LADY's name, it will take you to their website where you can get all the information you need to send them a letter or call them.

A Note About Room Numbering

The three primary House office buildings—Cannon, Longworth and Rayburn—share a room numbering system for above-ground rooms that might confuse visitors at first.  The system is fairly straight forward and can be used to identify most member and committee offices merely by knowing the correct room number regardless of building.

All Cannon above-ground rooms are three digits.  As you would expect, the first digit indicates the floor level.  For example, 303 Cannon is on the 3rd floor.

All above-ground Longworth rooms are four digits and start with the number 1.  The second digit from the left indicates the floor.  For example, 1309 is on the third floor of the Longworth building.

All above-ground Rayburn rooms are also four digits, but start with a 2. The second digit indicates the floor number. For example, 2125 is on the first floor of Rayburn.

Alabama

District         Name               Party             Office Room                 Phone                                     Committee Assignment

1st Byrne, Bradley                   R                     119 CHOB                 (202) 225-4931                         Armed Services  Education and Labor

2nd Roby, Martha                   R                   504 CHOB                 (202) 225-2901                         Appropriations Judiciary

3rd Rogers, Mike                     R                  2184 RHOB                  (202) 225-3261                         Armed Services Homeland Security

4th Aderholt, Robert             R                   1203 LHOB                 (202) 225-4876                         Appropriations

5th Brooks, Mo                       R                   2246 RHOB                  (202) 225-4801                         Armed Services Science, Space, and Technology

6th Palmer, Gary                    R                     207 CHOB                 (202) 225-4921                         Climate Crisis Transportation and Infrastructure

7th Sewell, Terri A.                 D                   2201 RHOB                 (202) 225-2665                         Intelligence Ways and Means

Alaska

Young, Don                             R                     2314 RHOB                    (202) 225-5765                         Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure

Arizona

 O'Halleran, Tom                    D                    324 CHOB                     (202) 225-3361                         Agriculture Energy and Commerce

2nd Kirkpatrick, Ann             D                     309 CHOB                     (202) 225-2542                         Agriculture Appropriations

3rd  Grijalva, Raul                   D                      1511 LHOB                      (202) 225-2435                         Education and Labor Natural Resources

4th Gosar, Paul A.                  R                     2057 RHOB                     (202) 225-2315                         Oversight and Reform Natural Resources

5th Biggs, Andy                      R                       1318 LHOB                     (202) 225-2635                         Judiciary Science, Space, and Technology

6th Schweikert, David          R                      1526 LHOB                     (202) 225-2190                        Ways and Means

7th Gallego, Ruben               D                         1131 LHOB                     (202) 225-4065                        Armed Services Natural Resources

8th Lesko, Debbie                R                        1113 LHOB                     (202) 225-4576                         Homeland Security Judiciary Rules

9th Stanton, Greg                D                        128 CHOB                     (202) 225-9888                         Judiciary Transportation and Infrastructure

Arkansas

1st Crawford, Rick               R                        2422 RHOB                 (202) 225-4076                         Agriculture Intelligence Transportation and Infrastructure

2nd Hill, French                   R                         1533 LHOB                 (202) 225-2506                         Financial Services

3rd Womack, Steve           R                         2412 RHOB                  (202) 225-4301                        Appropriations Budget

4th Westerman, Bruce     R                         209 CHOB                    (202) 225-3772                        Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure

California


District Name                 Party                     Office Room                     Phone                                         Committee Assignment

1st LaMalfa, Doug           R                              322 CHOB                  (202) 225-3076                           Agriculture Transportation and Infrastructure

2nd Huffman, Jared        D                              1527 LHOB                 (202) 225-5161                             Climate Crisis Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure

3rd Garamendi, John      D                             2368 RHOB                 (202) 225-1880                             Armed Services Transportation and Infrastructure

4th McClintock, Tom     R                              2312 RHOB                 (202) 225-2511                              Natural Resources Judiciary

5th Thompson, Mike     D                             406 CHOB                 (202) 225-3311                                 Ways and Means

6th Matsui, Doris O.      D                               2311 RHOB                 (202) 225-7163                                 Energy and Commerce

7th Bera, Ami                  D                                1727 LHOB                 (202) 225-5716                                Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology

8th Cook, Paul                R                               1027 LHOB                 (202) 225-5861                                Armed Services Natural Resources

9th McNerney, Jerry      D                             2265 RHOB                  (202) 225-1947                                 Energy and Commerce Science, Space, and Technology

10th Harder, Josh           D                                 131 CHOB                   (202) 225-4540                                Agriculture Education and Labor

11th DeSaulnier, Mark   D                                 503 CHOB                 (202) 225-2095                                 Education and Labor Oversight and Reform Transportation and                                                                                                                                                                             Infrastructure Rules

12th Pelosi, Nancy        D                                 1236 LHOB                 (202) 225-4965

13th Lee, Barbara          D                               2470 RHOB                 (202) 225-2661                                 Appropriations Budget

14th Speier, Jackie        D                                2465 RHOB                 (202) 225-3531                                 Armed Services Oversight and Reform Intelligence

15th Swalwell, Eric       D                                 407 CHOB                   (202) 225-5065                              Intelligence Judiciary

16th Costa, Jim             D                             2081 RHOB                     (202) 225-3341                                 Agriculture Foreign Affairs Natural Resources

17th Khanna, Ro          D                                 221 CHOB                     (202) 225-2631                                 Armed Services Budget Oversight and Reform

18th Eshoo, Anna G.   D                                202 CHOB                     (202) 225-8104                                Energy and Commerce

19th Lofgren, Zoe       D                             1401 LHOB                     (202) 225-3072                                 House Administration Joint Committee of Congress on the Library

  •                                                                                                                                                                         Judiciary Modernization of Congress Science, Space, and Technology

20th Panetta, Jimmy     D                             212 CHOB                     (202) 225-2861                                 Agriculture Budget Ways and Means

21st Cox, TJ                      D                             1728 LHOB                     (202) 225-4695                                Agriculture Natural Resources

22nd Nunes, Devin         R                             1013 LHOB                     (202) 225-2523                                Intelligence Joint Committee on Taxation Ways and Means

23rd McCarthy, Kevin     R                          2468 RHOB                     (202) 225-2915

24th Carbajal, Salud      D                             1431 LHOB                     (202) 225-3601                                 Agriculture Armed Services Transportation and Infrastructure

25th Hill, Katie -Vacancy D                         1130 LHOB                      (202) 225-1956                                           

26th Brownley, Julia     D                             2262 RHOB                     (202) 225-5811                                Climate Crisis Transportation and Infrastructure Veterans' Affairs

27th Chu, Judy               D                              2423 RHOB                 (202) 225-5464                                 Small Business Ways and Means

28th Schiff, Adam          D                             2269 RHOB                  (202) 225-4176                                 Intelligence

29th Cárdenas, Tony     D                             2438 RHOB                 (202) 225-6131                                     Energy and Commerce

30th Sherman, Brad      D                             2181 RHOB                     (202) 225-5911                                 Financial Services Foreign Affairs Science, Space, and Technology

31st Aguilar, Pete         D                                 109 CHOB                     (202) 225-3201                                 Appropriations House Administration

32nd Napolitano, Grace   D                         1610 LHOB                     (202) 225-5256                                 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure

33rd Lieu, Ted                 D                             403 CHOB                     (202) 225-3976                                 Foreign Affairs Judiciary 

34th Gomez, Jimmy     D                             1530 LHOB                     (202) 225-6235                                 Oversight and Reform Ways and Means

35th Torres, Norma       D                          2444 RHOB                     (202) 225-6161                                   Appropriations Rules

36th Ruiz, Raul              D                              2342 RHOB                     (202) 225-5330                               Energy and Commerce

37th Bass, Karen           D                             2059 RHOB                     (202) 225-7084                                 Foreign Affairs Judiciary

38th Sánchez, Linda     D                             2329 RHOB                     (202) 225-6676                                 Ways and Means

39th Cisneros, Gilbert Ray Jr. D                     431 CHOB                     (202) 225-4111                                 Armed Services Veterans' Affairs

40th Roybal-Allard, Lucille D                     2083 RHOB                     (202) 225-1766                                Appropriations

41st Takano, Mark          D                             420 CHOB                     (202) 225-2305                                 Education and Labor Veterans' Affairs

42nd Calvert, Ken           R                             2205 RHOB                     (202) 225-1986                                Appropriations

43rd Waters, Maxine     D                             2221 RHOB                     (202) 225-2201                                 Financial Services

44th Barragán, Nanette D                             1030 LHOB                 (202) 225-8220                                 Homeland Security Energy and Commerce

45th Porter, Katie         D                                 1117 LHOB                     (202) 225-5611                                Financial Services

46th Correa, J. Luis     D                                 1039 LHOB                     (202) 225-2965                                 Homeland Security Judiciary

47th Lowenthal, Alan D                                 108 CHOB                     (202) 225-7924                                 Natural Resources Transportation and Infrastructure

48th Rouda, Harley     D                             2300 RHOB                         (202) 225-2415                                 Oversight and Reform Transportation and Infrastructure

49th Levin, Mike         D                                 1626 LHOB                     (202) 225-3906                                 Climate Crisis Natural Resources Veterans' Affairs

50th Hunter, Duncan D. R                             2429 RHOB                     (202) 225-5672

51st Vargas, Juan         D                                 2244 RHOB                     (202) 225-8045                                 Financial Services Foreign Affairs

52nd Peters, Scott     D                                   2338 RHOB                     (202) 225-0508                                 Budget Energy and Commerce

53rd Davis, Susan     D                                     1214 LHOB                     (202) 225-2040                                 Armed Services Education and Labor House Administration

Colorado

District Name              Party                          Office Room                          Phone                                              Committee Assignment

1st DeGette, Diana     D                                 2111 RHOB                             (202) 225-4431                                Energy and Commerce Natural Resources

2nd Neguse, Joe         D                                 1419 LHOB                             (202) 225-2161                                Climate Crisis - Natural Resources Judiciary

3rd Tipton, Scott         R                                 218 CHOB                             (202) 225-4761                                 Financial Services

4th Buck, Ken             R                                 2455 RHOB                            (202) 225-4676                                 Foreign Affairs Judiciary

5th Lamborn, Doug     R                                 2371 RHOB                         (202) 225-4422                                Armed Services - Natural Resources

6th Crow, Jason         D                                  1229 LHOB                             (202) 225-7882                             Armed Services - Small Business

7th Perlmutter, Ed     D                                  1226 LHOB                             (202) 225-2645                             Financial Services

Connecticut

1st Larson, John B.     D                                 1501 LHOB                             (202) 225-2265                                 Ways and Means

2nd Courtney, Joe      D                                 2332 RHOB                             (202) 225-2076                             Armed Services - Education and Labor

3rd DeLauro, Rosa L. D                                 2413 RHOB                             (202) 225-3661                             Appropriations - Budget

4th Himes, Jim         D                                     1227 LHOB                             (202) 225-5541                             Financial Services - Intelligence

5th Hayes, Jahana     D                                   1415 LHOB                             (202) 225-4476                             Agriculture - Education and Labor

Delaware 

At Large-- Blunt Rochester, Lisa    D             1519 LHOB                             (202) 225-4165                            Energy and Commerce

District of Columbia

Delegate-- Norton, Eleanor Holmes   D      2136 RHOB                             (202) 225-8050                         Oversight and Reform - Transportation and Infrastructure

Florida

1st Gaetz, Matt         R                                     1721 LHOB                                 (202) 225-4136                        Armed Services - Judiciary

2nd Dunn, Neal         R                                     316 CHOB                                 (202) 225-5235                         Agriculture - Veterans' Affairs

3rd Yoho, Ted             R                                    1730 LHOB                                 (202) 225-5744                         Agriculture - Foreign Affairs

4th Rutherford, John R                                     1711 LHOB                                 (202) 225-2501                         Appropriations

5th Lawson, Al         D                                     1406 LHOB                                 (202) 225-0123                         Agriculture - Financial Services

6th Waltz, Michael     R                                     216 CHOB                                 (202) 225-2706                         Armed Services - Science, Space, and Technology

7th Murphy, Stephanie D                                 1710 LHOB                                 (202) 225-4035                         Ways and Means

8th Posey, Bill            R                                     2150 RHOB                                 (202) 225-3671                         Financial Services - Science, Space, and Technology

9th Soto, Darren         D                                   1507 LHOB                                 (202) 225-9889                        Energy and Commerce - Natural Resources

10th Demings, Val     D                                       217 CHOB                                 (202) 225-2176                        Homeland Security - Intelligence - Judiciary

11th Webster, Daniel   R                                     1210 LHOB                                 (202) 225-1002                     Natural Resources - Transportation and Infrastructure

12th Bilirakis, Gus M.   R                                    2227 RHOB                                 (202) 225-5755                     Energy and Commerce - Veterans' Affairs

13th Crist, Charlie         D                                     215 CHOB                                 (202) 225-5961                     Appropriations - Science, Space, and Technology

14th Castor, Kathy     D                                     2052 RHOB                                 (202) 225-3376                     Climate Crisis - Energy and Commerce

15th Spano, Ross      R                                         224 CHOB                                 (202) 225-1252                     Transportation and Infrastructure - Small Business

16th Buchanan, Vern    R                                 2427 RHOB                                     (202) 225-5015                     Ways and Means

17th Steube, W. Gregory   R                             521 CHOB                                     (202) 225-5792                      Oversight and Reform - Judiciary - Veterans' Affairs

18th Mast, Brian             R                                 2182 RHOB                                     (202) 225-3026                     Foreign Affairs - Transportation and Infrastructure

19th Rooney, Francis    R                                     120 CHOB                                     (202) 225-2536                     Foreign Affairs - Science, Space, and Technology

20th Hastings, Alcee L.    D                             2353 RHOB                                      (202) 225-1313                         Rules

21st Frankel, Lois          D                                 2305 RHOB                                     (202) 225-9890                       Appropriations

22nd Deutch, Ted         D                                  2447 RHOB                                     (202) 225-3001                        Foreign Affairs - Judiciary - Ethics

23rd Wasserman Schultz, Debbie     D             1114 LHOB                                     (202) 225-7931                         Appropriations Oversight and Reform

24th Wilson, Frederica     D                             2445 RHOB                                     (202) 225-4506                     Education and Labor - Transportation and Infrastructure

25th Diaz-Balart, Mario     R                             404 CHOB                                     (202) 225-4211                         Appropriations

26th Mucarsel-Powell, Debbie     D                 114 CHOB                                         (202) 225-2778                        Judiciary - Transportation and Infrastructure

27th Shalala, Donna E.      D                             1320 LHOB                                         (202) 225-3931                         Education and Labor - Rules

Georgia

District Name                      Party                      Office Room                                      Phone                                      Committee Assignment

1st Carter, Buddy                     R                         2432 RHOB                                         (202) 225-5831                         Climate Crisis- Energy and Commerce

2nd Bishop Jr., Sanford D.      D                         2407 RHOB                                         (202) 225-3631                         Appropriations

3rd Ferguson, A. Drew             R                          1032 LHOB                                         (202) 225-5901                         Ways and Means

4th Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr.     D             2240 RHOB                                         (202) 225-1605                         Judiciary - Transportation and Infrastructure

5th Lewis, John                         D                           300 CHOB                                         (202) 225-3801                         Joint Committee on Taxation - Ways and Means

6th McBath, Lucy                      D                           1513 LHOB                                         (202) 225-4501                         Education and Labor - Judiciary

7th Woodall, Robert                  R                         1724 LHOB                                          (202) 225-4272                         Budget - Modernization of Congress

                                                                                                                                                                                                     Transportation and Infrastructure - Rules

8th Scott, Austin                      R                             2417 RHOB                                         (202) 225-6531                         Agriculture - Armed Services

9th Collins, Doug                     R                             1504 LHOB                                         (202) 225-9893                         Judiciary

10th Hice, Jody                          R                             409 CHOB                                         (202) 225-4101                          Oversight and Reform - Natural Resources

11th Loudermilk, Barry             R                              422 CHOB                                         (202) 225-2931                           Financial Services - House Administration

  •                                                                                                                                                                                                 Joint Committee of Congress on the Library

12th Allen, Rick                         R                             2400 RHOB                                         (202) 225-2823                        Agriculture - Education and Labor

13th Scott, David                      D                               225 CHOB                                         (202) 225-2939                         Agriculture - Financial Services

14th Graves, Tom                     R                             2078 RHOB                                         (202) 225-5211                         Appropriations - Modernization of Congress

Guam

Delegate San Nicolas, Michael F. Q.    D             1632 LHOB                                             (202) 225-1188                     Financial Services - Natural Resources

Hawaii

District Name                      Party                         Office Room                                             Phone                                  Committee Assignment

1st Case, Ed                             D                             2443 RHOB                                             (202) 225-2726                     Appropriations - Natural Resources

2nd Gabbard, Tulsi                 D                             1433 LHOB                                               (202) 225-4906                     Armed Services - Financial Services

Idaho

1st Fulcher, Russ                     R                                 1520 LHOB                                             (202) 225-6611                     Education and Labor - Natural Resources

2nd Simpson, Mike                R                                2084 RHOB                                             (202) 225-5531                     Appropriations

Illinois

District Name                         Party                         Office Room                                                  Phone                              Committee Assignment

1st Rush, Bobby L.                      D                             2188 RHOB                                             (202) 225-4372                     Energy and Commerce

2nd Kelly, Robin                         D                              2416 RHOB                                             (202) 225-0773                     Oversight and Reform - Energy and Commerce

3rd Lipinski, Daniel                     D                              2346 RHOB                                             (202) 225-5701                     Transportation and Infrastructure

  •                                                                                                                                                                                                     Science, Space, and Technology

4th García, Jesús "Chuy"         D                                  530 CHOB                                             (202) 225-8203                     Financial Services -

                                                                                                                                                                                                            Transportation and Infrastructure

5th Quigley, Mike                     D                                 2458 RHOB                                             (202) 225-4061                    Appropriations - Intelligence

6th Casten, Sean                      D                                   429 CHOB                                             (202) 225-4561                    Financial Services - Climate Crisis

  •                                                                                                                                                                                                     Science, Space, and Technology

7th Davis, Danny K.                  D                                  2159 RHOB                                             (202) 225-5006                Ways and Means

8th Krishnamoorthi, Raja          D                                   115 CHOB                                             (202) 225-3711                    Oversight and Reform - Intelligence

9th Schakowsky, Jan                 D                                 2367 RHOB                                             (202) 225-2111                    Budget - Energy and Commerce

10th Schneider, Bradley          D                                    1432 LHOB                                             (202) 225-4835                 Small Business - Ways and Means

11th Foster, Bill                         D                                    2366 RHOB                                             (202) 225-3515                    Financial Services - Science, Space, and Technology

12th Bost, Mike                         R                                    1440 LHOB                                             (202) 225-5661                 Agriculture - Transportation and Infrastructure

  •                                                                                                                                                                                                     Veterans' Affairs
  • 13th Davis, Rodney            R                                     1740 LHOB                                              (202) 225-2371                 Agriculture - House Administration
  •                                                                                                                                                                                                     Joint Committee of Congress on the Library                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Modernization of Congress Transportation and                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
  • 14th Underwood, Lauren    D                                    1118 LHOB                                              (202) 225-2976               Infrastructure - Education and Labor
  •                                                                                                                                                                                                     Homeland Security - Veterans' Affairs
  • 15th Shimkus, John             R                                       2217 RHOB                                             (202) 225-5271                Energy and Commerce
  • 16th Kinzinger, Adam          R                                     2245 RHOB                                             (202) 225-3635             Foreign Affairs - Energy and Commerce
  • 17th Bustos, Cheri                D                                      1233 LHOB                                             (202) 225-5905             Agriculture - Appropriations
  • 18th LaHood, Darin             R                                      1424 LHOB                                             (202) 225-6201            Ways and Means

Indiana

District Name                         Party                                 Office Room                                             Phone                         Committee Assignment

1st Visclosky, Peter                 D                                         2328 RHOB                                             (202) 225-2461            Appropriations

2nd Walorski, Jackie              R                                             419 CHOB                                             (202) 225-3915            Ethics - Ways and Means

3rd Banks, Jim                         R                                             1713 LHOB                                             (202) 225-4436     Armed Services - Education and Labor - Veterans' Affairs

4th Baird, James                     R                                             532 CHOB                                             (202) 225-5037            Agriculture - Science, Space, and Technology

5th Brooks, Susan W.            R                                             2211 RHOB                                             (202) 225-2276             Energy and Commerce - Modernization of Congress

6th Pence, Greg                     R                                               222 CHOB                                             (202) 225-3021             Foreign Affairs - Transportation and Infrastructure

7th Carson, André                 D                                              2135 RHOB                                             (202) 225-4011            Intelligence - Transportation and Infrastructure

8th Bucshon, Larry                R                                              2313 RHOB                                              (202) 225-4636         Energy and Commerce

9th Hollingsworth, Trey       R                                               1641 LHOB                                             (202) 225-5315             Financial Services

Iowa

 1st Finkenauer, Abby           D                                                 124 CHOB                                             (202) 225-2911             Transportation and Infrastructure - Small Business

2nd Loebsack, David           D                                                  1211 LHOB                                              (202) 225-6576            Energy and Commerce

3rd Axne, Cynthia                 D                                                 330 CHOB                                              (202) 225-5476            Agriculture - Financial Services

4th King, Steve                     R                                                 2210 RHOB                                             (202) 225-4426

Kansas

District Name                 Party                                                 Office Room                                         Phone                             Committee Assignment

1st Marshall, Roger           R                                                         312 CHOB                                         (202) 225-2715                 Agriculture - Science, Space, and Technology

2nd Watkins, Steve         R                                                         1205 LHOB                                         (202) 225-6601     Education and Labor - Foreign Affairs - Veterans' Affairs

3rd Davids, Sharice         D                                                          1541 LHOB                                         (202) 225-2865               Transportation and Infrastructure - Small Business

4th Estes, Ron                  R                                                         1524 LHOB                                         (202) 225-6216                 Ways and Means

Kentucky

1st Comer, James             R                                                          1037 LHOB                                        (202) 225-3115   Agriculture - Education and Labor - Oversight and Reform

2nd Guthrie, S. Brett      R                                                         2434 RHOB                                         (202) 225-3501                Education and Labor - Energy and Commerce

3rd Yarmuth, John A.      D                                                          402 CHOB                                         (202) 225-5401                 Budget

4th Massie, Thomas      R                                                          2453 RHOB                                         (202) 225-3465                   Oversight and Reform

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Transportation and Infrastructure

5th Rogers, Harold        R                                                          2406 RHOB                                         (202) 225-4601                     Appropriations

6th Barr, Andy                R                                                         2430 RHOB                                          (202) 225-4706                    Financial Services - Veterans' Affairs

Louisiana

District Name             Party                                                     Office Room                                         Phone                                 Committee Assignment

1st Scalise, Steve             R                                                         2049 RHOB                                         (202) 225-3015                     Energy and Commerce

2nd Richmond, Cedric     D                                                         506 CHOB                                         (202) 225-6636                    Homeland Security - Judiciary

3rd Higgins, Clay             R                                                           424 CHOB                                         (202) 225-2031                     Oversight and Reform - Homeland Security

4th Johnson, Mike         R                                                             418 CHOB                                         (202) 225-2777                     Natural Resources - Judiciary

5th Abraham, Ralph      R                                                              417 CHOB                                         (202) 225-8490                    Agriculture - Armed Services

6th Graves, Garret        R                                                            2402 RHOB                                         (202) 225-3901                     Climate Crisis - Natural Resources

  •                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Transportation and Infrastructure

Maine

1st Pingree, Chellie         D                                                            2162 RHOB                                     (202) 225-6116                         Agriculture - Appropriations

2nd Golden, Jared         D                                                              1223 LHOB                                     (202) 225-6306                         Armed Services - Small Business

Maryland

1st Harris, Andy             R                                                                    4 RHOB                                      (202) 225-5311                     Appropriations

2nd Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch    D                                         2206 RHOB                                      (202) 225-3061                   Appropriations

3rd Sarbanes, John P.                      D                                           2370 RHOB                                     (202) 225-4016                  Oversight and Reform  - Energy and Commerce

4th Brown, Anthony                     D                                              1323 LHOB                                     (202) 225-8699                     Armed Services - Natural Resources

  •                                                                                                                                                                                                                Transportation and Infrastructure - Ethics

5th Hoyer, Steny H.                       D                                             1705 LHOB                                      (202) 225-4131

6th Trone, David                            D                                               1213 LHOB                                     (202) 225-2721                        Education and Labor - Foreign Affairs

7th Cummings, Elijah E. -      Vacancy D                                     2163 RHOB                                     (202) 225-4741

8th Raskin, Jamie                          D                                                 412 CHOB                                     (202) 225-5341                         Oversight and Reform -

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        House Administration - Judiciary - Rules

Massachusetts 

1st Neal, Richard E.                     D                                                  2309 RHOB                                     (202) 225-5601              Joint Committee on Taxation - Ways and Means

2nd McGovern, James               D                                                    408 CHOB                                     (202) 225-6101                         Agriculture - Rules

3rd Trahan, Lori                           D                                                     1616 LHOB                                     (202) 225-3411                         Armed Services - Education and Labor

4th Kennedy III, Joseph P.         D                                                     304 CHOB                                     (202) 225-5931                        Energy and Commerce

5th Clark, Katherine                  D                                                    2448 RHOB                                     (202) 225-2836                        Appropriations

6th Moulton, Seth                     D                                                       1127 LHOB                                     (202) 225-8020                       Armed Services - Budget

7th Pressley, Ayanna                 D                                                       1108 LHOB                                     (202) 225-5111                        Financial Services - Oversight and Reform

8th Lynch, Stephen F.               D                                                      2109 RHOB                                     (202) 225-8273                      Financial Services - Oversight and Reform

  •                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Transportation and Infrastructure

9th Keating, William                D                                                         2351 RHOB                                     (202) 225-3111                         Armed Services - Foreign Affairs

Michigan

District Name                         Party                                                 Office Room                                     Phone                                     Committee Assignment

1st Bergman, Jack                     R                                                     414 CHOB                                     (202) 225-4735                         Armed Services - Veterans' Affairs

2nd Huizenga, Bill                     R                                                    2232 RHOB                                     (202) 225-4401                         Financial Services

3rd Amash, Justin                      I                                                       106 CHOB                                     (202) 225-3831

4th Moolenaar, John             R                                                           117 CHOB                                     (202) 225-3561                         Appropriations

5th Kildee, Daniel                  D                                                         203 CHOB                                     (202) 225-3611                          Budget - Ways and Means

6th Upton, Fred                     R                                                         2183 RHOB                                     (202) 225-3761                        Energy and Commerce

7th Walberg, Tim                   R                                                         2266 RHOB                                    (202) 225-6276                    Education and Labor - Energy and Commerce

8th Slotkin, Elissa                 D                                                            1531 LHOB                                    (202) 225-4872                    Armed Services - Homeland Security

9th Levin, Andy                     D                                                            228 CHOB                                    (202) 225-4961                     Education and Labor - Foreign Affairs

10th Mitchell, Paul                R                                                              211 CHOB                                     (202) 225-2106       Armed Services - Transportation and Infrastructure

11th Stevens, Haley              D                                                             227 CHOB                                     (202) 225-8171      Education and Labor - Science, Space, and Technology

12th Dingell, Debbie            D                                                              116 CHOB                                     (202) 225-4071                      Energy and Commerce - Natural Resources

13th Tlaib, Rashida              D                                                             1628 LHOB                                     (202) 225-5126                      Financial Services - Oversight and Reform

14th Lawrence, Brenda      D                                                             2463 RHOB                                    (202) 225-5802                     Appropriations - Oversight and Reform

Minnesota

1st Hagedorn, Jim               R                                                                 325 CHOB                                     (202) 225-2472                     Agriculture - Small Business

2nd Craig, Angie                 D                                                                1523 LHOB                                     (202) 225-2271                     Agriculture - Transportation and

                                                                                                                                                                                                                            Infrastructure - Small Business

3rd Phillips, Dean               D                                                                 1305 LHOB                                     (202) 225-2871         Financial Services - Foreign Affairs - Ethics

4th McCollum, Betty         D                                                                2256 RHOB                                     (202) 225-6631                        Appropriations

5th Omar, Ilhan                 D                                                                    1517 LHOB                                     (202) 225-4755            Budget - Education and Labor - Foreign Affairs

6th Emmer, Tom               R                                                                      315 CHOB                                     (202) 225-2331                         Financial Services

7th Peterson, Collin C.     D                                                                   2204 RHOB                                     (202) 225-2165                         Agriculture - Veterans' Affairs

8th Stauber, Pete              R                                                                       126 CHOB                                     (202) 225-6211   Transportation and Infrastructure - Small Business

Mississippi

District Name                 Party                                      Office Room                  Phone                                  Committee Assignment

1st Kelly, Trent                     R                                         1005 LHOB                 (202) 225-4306                        Agriculture - Armed Services

2nd Thompson, Bennie G.     D                                   2466 RHOB                 (202) 225-5876                       Homeland Security

3rd Guest, Michael             R                                            230 CHOB                 (202) 225-5031                       Foreign Affairs - Homeland Security - Ethics

4th Palazzo, Steven           R                                          2349 RHOB                  (202) 225-5772                      Appropriations

Missouri 

1st Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D                                         2428 RHOB                 (202) 225-2406                       Financial Services - Oversight and Reform - Natural Resources

2nd Wagner, Ann             R                                             2350 RHOB                 (202) 225-1621                         Financial Services - Foreign Affairs

3rd Luetkemeyer, Blaine R                                             2230 RHOB                 (202) 225-2956                        Financial Services

4th Hartzler, Vicky           R                                              2235 RHOB                 (202) 225-2876                       Agriculture - Armed Services

5th Cleaver, Emanuel      D                                              2335 RHOB                 (202) 225-4535               Financial Services - Homeland Security - Modernization of Congress

6th Graves, Sam               R                                                 1135 LHOB                 (202) 225-7041                       Armed Services - Transportation and Infrastructure

7th Long, Billy                   R                                              2454 RHOB                 (202) 225-6536                       Energy and Commerce

8th Smith, Jason              R                                               2418 RHOB                 (202) 225-4404                     Budget - Ways and Means

Montana 

At Large   Gianforte, Greg     R                                        1222 LHOB                     (202) 225-3211                     Energy and Commerce

Nebraska  

1st Fortenberry, Jeff                R                                         1514 LHOB                 (202) 225-4806                      Appropriations

2nd Bacon, Don             R                                                  1024 LHOB                  (202) 225-4155                       Agriculture - Armed Services

3rd Smith, Adrian          R                                                    502 CHOB                  (202) 225-6435                      Ways and Means

Nevada

1st Titus, Dina                D                                                  2464 RHOB                 (202) 225-5965     Foreign Affairs - Homeland Security - Transportation and Infrastructure

2nd Amodei, Mark        R                                                     104 CHOB                  (202) 225-6155                       Appropriations

3rd Lee, Susie                 D                                                     522 CHOB                 (202) 225-3252                       Education and Labor - Veterans' Affairs

4th Horsford, Steven   D                                                     1330 LHOB                 (202) 225-9894                    Budget - Natural Resources - Ways and Means

New Hampshire

1st Pappas, Chris          D                                                         323 CHOB                 (202) 225-5456                     Transportation and Infrastructure - Veterans' Affairs

2nd Kuster, Ann           D                                                         320 CHOB                 (202) 225-5206                    Energy and Commerce

New Jersey

District Name          Party                                                     Office Room                 Phone                                     Committee Assignment

1st Norcross, Donald D                                                          2437 RHOB                 (202) 225-6501                        Armed Services - Education and Labor

2nd Van Drew, Jefferson D                                                      331 CHOB                 (202) 225-6572                         Agriculture - Natural Resources

3rd Kim, Andy            D                                                             1516 LHOB                 (202) 225-4765                        Armed Services - Small Business

4th Smith, Chris        R                                                             2373 RHOB                 (202) 225-3765                         Foreign Affairs

5th Gottheimer, Josh D                                                             213 CHOB                (202) 225-4465                        Financial Services

6th Pallone Jr., Frank D                                                            2107 RHOB                (202) 225-4671                         Energy and Commerce

7th Malinowski, Tom D                                                             426 CHOB                (202) 225-5361                        Foreign Affairs - Transportation and Infrastructure

8th Sires, Albio           D                                                            2268 RHOB                 (202) 225-7919                       Budget - Foreign Affairs - Transportation and Infrastructure

9th Pascrell Jr., Bill     D                                                            2409 RHOB                 (202) 225-5751                        Ways and Means

10th Payne Jr., Donald D                                                            103 CHOB                 (202) 225-3436                        Homeland Security - Transportation and Infrastructure

11th Sherrill, Mikie     D                                                              1208 LHOB                 (202) 225-5034                         Armed Services - Science, Space, and Technology

12th Watson Coleman, Bonnie D                                          2442 RHOB                 (202) 225-5801                         Appropriations - Homeland Security















 













logo development
logo development